Skip to content
White Rock · Brisbane QLD

Gorgeous
by Preet

Bespoke cosmetology and makeup artistry — designed to make you feel radiant, confident and unmistakably you.

Editorial beauty portrait — soft glowing makeup by Gorgeous By Preet

5.0 rating

10+ reviews

✦ Bridal Specialist✦ 170+ Followers✦ Brisbane QLD✦ 15+ Years Experience✦ 5.0 Rating✦ Bridal Specialist✦ 170+ Followers✦ Brisbane QLD✦ 15+ Years Experience✦ 5.0 Rating
Pink blush and rose gold brushes flat lay

about preet

Beauty, but made just for you.

I'm Preet — a Brisbane-based cosmetologist, makeup artist, and beauty adviser. From soft natural glams to all-out bridal magic, I love helping women feel beautiful in their own skin.

Every look I create is tailored: your features, your style, your moment. Come as you are — leave feeling gorgeous.

Read my story

the menu

Services & Price List

Hair • Makeup • Beauty — a full menu of treatments, crafted just for you.

Threading

  • Eyebrow Threading$15
  • Upper Lip$5
  • Chin$5
  • Neck$5
  • Forehead$5
  • Sides of Face$10
  • Full Face + Eyebrow Shaping$40

Waxing

Face

  • Eyebrow Wax$15
  • Upper Lip$5
  • Chin$5
  • Sides of Face$10
  • Full Face Wax$40

Body

  • Underarms$15
  • Half Arms$25
  • Full Arms$35
  • Half Legs$30
  • Full Legs$40
  • Bikini$25
  • G-String$35
  • BrazilianFrom $45
  • Full Back$30
  • Stomach$25
  • Full Body WaxFrom $200

Brows & Tinting

  • Eyebrow Tint$20
  • Hybrid Brow Tint$25
  • Eyelash Tint$25
  • Eyebrow Thread/Wax + Tint$30
  • Lash Lift$60
  • Lash Lift + Tint$70

Haircuts

  • Fringe Trim$15
  • Straight Cut / Basic Trim$25
  • U-Cut$30
  • Layer Cut$50
  • Wash + Trim only + Blow DryFrom $65
  • Wash + Layer Cut + Blow DryFrom $75
  • Kids Clipper Cut (No Fade)$25

Hair Colour

  • Root Touch-Up / Grey CoverageFrom $80
  • Full Colour – Short HairFrom $90
  • Full Colour – Medium HairFrom $120
  • Full Colour – Long HairFrom $150
  • TonerFrom $50
  • Colour Refresh / GlossFrom $60

Highlights & Foils

  • Half Head FoilsFrom $130
  • ¾ Head FoilsFrom $160
  • Full Head FoilsFrom $190
  • BabylightsFrom $180

Balayage & Lightening

  • Partial BalayageFrom $150
  • Full BalayageFrom $200
  • Balayage RefreshFrom $140
  • OmbreFrom $180
  • Colour CorrectionConsultation & Quote Required

Hair Treatments

  • Deep Conditioning TreatmentFrom $45
  • Hair SpaFrom $65
  • Bond Repair TreatmentFrom $60
  • NanoplastiaSmoothing treatment designed to help reduce frizz and leave the hair looking smoother, shinier and more manageable.From $200
  • Keratin TreatmentIdeal for reducing frizz, improving manageability and creating a smoother, softer-looking finish.From $180
  • Hair SmootheningFor clients wanting a sleeker, straighter and smoother finish with easier everyday styling.From $250

Wash & Blow Dry

  • Short Hair$40
  • Medium Hair$50
  • Long Hair$60
  • Extra Long / Thick HairFrom $70

Hair Styling

  • Hair StraighteningFrom $40
  • Soft Curls / WavesFrom $50
  • Hollywood WavesFrom $70
  • Simple BunFrom $60
  • Sleek BunFrom $70
  • Messy BunFrom $75
  • Party HairstyleFrom $75
  • Bridal HairstyleFrom $120

Facials & Skin

  • Express Facial30 min$50
  • Deep Cleansing Facial45 min$60
  • Gold Facial60 min$70
  • Diamond Facial60 min$75
  • Brightening / De-Tan Facial60 min$75
  • Hydrating Facial60 min$75
  • Anti-Ageing Facial60 min$85
  • Pigmentation Facial60 min$85
  • Korean Glow Facial60 min$80
  • Korean Glow + LED75 min$110
  • Hydra Facial75 min$110
  • Hydra Facial + LED75 min$120
  • LED Light Therapy$30
  • RF Skin Tightening Facial$100

Makeup

  • Natural Makeup$80
  • Soft Glam Makeup$100
  • Full Glam Makeup$120
  • Party Makeup$100
  • Formal / Event Makeup$110
  • Mature Skin Makeup$130
  • Bridesmaid Makeup$120
  • Bridal MakeupFrom $200

Hair + Makeup Packages

  • Party Hair + MakeupFrom $170
  • Bridal Hair + MakeupFrom $300

Pamper & Body Care

  • Full Body PolishingFrom $120
  • Back Polishing$45
  • Arms Polishing$45
  • Legs Polishing$55

Face Bleach & De-Tan

  • Face Bleach$25
  • Face + Neck Bleach$30
  • Face De-Tan$25
  • Face + Neck De-Tan$30
  • Full Body Bleach$100
  • Full Body Scrub$80

Prices marked “From” may vary depending on hair length, thickness, condition, product usage and desired result. A consultation may be required for colour correction, major colour transformations and chemical hair services.

kind words

5.0 from our gorgeous girls

Preet has an incredible eye for detail. I've never felt more beautiful than after my session with her.
— Sarah M.
She made my wedding day a dream. My makeup lasted all night, every photo looked magical.
— Anjali K.
Honestly the best makeup I've ever had. Sweet, talented, and so easy to chat with. Booking again!
— Mia R.

say hi

Ready to feel gorgeous?

Bookings by phone or DM. Let's chat about your look, your event, and make it happen.

48 Murchison Street, White Rock · Brisbane QLD

0426 612 774
Book Appointment